English (Airport Runways and Areas)
connecting taxiway [correct]; link taxiway [correct]; connector taxiway
CONT: The airport recently completed construction of an additional connecting taxiway that joins the existing parallel taxiway to the aircraft hangar area.... the new connecting taxiway enables pilots to taxi their aircraft around the airport with increased safety. Before they started construction on the new taxiway, the airport only had one connecting taxiway for aircraft to enter and exit the hangar area.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
voie de relation [correct, feminine noun]; voie de raccord [correct, feminine noun]; bretelle de raccordement [correct, feminine noun]; voie de raccordement [feminine noun]; bretelle de liaison [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la voie de circulation [...] peut comporter, outre ses dessertes aux extrémités de piste, des bretelles de raccordement [...] afin de dégager la piste immédiatement.
CONT: Dans le but d'assurer les mouvements d'aéronefs sur un aérodrome, il convient d'aménager un ensemble de voies de circulation (voies de relation, voies de desserte, entrées-sorties de piste) [...]