English (Airfields)
airport master plan [correct]; master plan [correct]
CONT: ... an airport master plan "presents the planner's conception of the ultimate development of a specific airport. It... presents the research and logic from which the plan was evolved and artfully displays the plan in a graphic and written report. Master plans are applied to the modernization and expansion of existing airports and to the construction of new airports.... "... an airport master plan is only a guide... for 1) the development of physical facilities of an airport-aviation and non-aviation use, 2) development of land uses for areas surrounding an airport, 3) determining the environmental effects of airport construction and operation, and 4) establishing access requirements of the airport.
French (Aérodromes)
plan de masse d'aéroport [masculine noun]