English (Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
control cabin
CONT: The new mobile airport control system from SEL.... Our delivery program includes the following units : mobile control tower with four work spaces; control cabin with two workspaces....
French (Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
cabine de contrôle [feminine noun]