English (Air Transport)
local movement
OBS: One in which the aircraft remains at all times within the airport tower control zone.
French (Transport aérien)
mouvement local [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'un aéronef demeurant dans la zone relevant de la tour de contrôle de l'aéroport.