English (Aeroindustry)
electric transfer transporter [correct]
CONT: CM Airport Equipment is now marketing the Cargomatic 2840 electric transfer transporter, designed to provide speedy handling of two half-width containers or one full-width container.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
véhicule de transbordement à propulsion électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: La société CM Airport Equipment construit le véhicule de transbordement à propulsion électrique Cargomatic 2804, qui peut recevoir soit un conteneur de pleine largeur, soit deux conteneurs de demi-largeur.