English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
airport access control system [correct]
CONT: Such equipment includes metal detectors, X-ray baggage search systems, explosives detectors.... An upgraded system would be comparable to an airport access control system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de contrôle d'accès d'aéroport [correct, masculine noun]