English (Translation (General); Manias; Telephones)
phoneaholic [correct]; phone-aholic; telephoneholic
DEF: compulsive phone user.
CONT: Budget Rent a Car has good news for phoneaholics. Portable cellular phones are available to customers in a number of U. S., Canadian and U. ’K. airport and downtown locations. The phones are walkie-talkie size and can go anywhere you go. Among other things, that means your office needs only one phone number for you while you’re in distant parts.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Manies; Téléphones)
accro du téléphone [masculine noun]; maniaque du téléphone [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Le mot «accro» est entre guillemets dans la source.