English (Airfields)
airport complex
CONT: ... carriers and authorities will... conduct full economic evaluation of an open apron operation in comparison with the nose-in operation during the initial planning for each airport complex.
French (Aérodromes)
complexe aéroportuaire [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] Kennedy Airport, immense complexe aéroportuaire en bordure de la baie de la Jamaïque.