English (Airfields)
capacity-constrained airport [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airport at which the demand for airport slots for commercial operations exceeds the available supply. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: capacity-constrained airport: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport saturé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aéroport où la demande de créneaux d'aéroport à des fins d'activités commerciales dépasse le nombre de créneaux disponibles. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aéroport saturé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeropuerto con limitaciones de capacidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeropuerto en el cual la demanda de turnos aeroportuarios para operaciones comerciales excede la oferta disponible. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeropuerto con limitaciones de capacidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).