English (Airfields; Air Safety)
security survey [correct, officially approved]; airport security survey [correct, officially approved]; survey [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An evaluation of airport and airline operations to determine their vulnerability to acts of unlawful interference, be it hijacking, sabotage or terrorist attack, and to recommend protective measures commensurate with the threat. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: security survey; airport security survey; survey: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
évaluation de sûreté [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; évaluation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Évaluation des opérations de l'aéroport et des compagnies aériennes afin de déterminer leur vulnérabilité aux actes d'intervention illicite, que ce soit un détournement d'aéronef, un acte de sabotage ou une attaque terroriste, et de recommander des mesures protectrices proportionnées à la menace. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: évaluation de sûreté; évaluation : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
evaluación de seguridad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; evaluación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Estudio de las operaciones del aeropuerto y de las líneas aéreas para determinar si son vulnerables a los actos de interferencia ilícita, sean secuestro de aeronave, sabotaje o ataque terrorista, y para recomendar medidas de protección adecuadas a la amenaza. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: evaluación de seguridad; evaluación: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).