English (Commercial Aviation)
air operator [correct]; flight operator [correct, less frequent]
DEF: The holder of a certificate to operate a commercial air service.
CONT: Commercial & Business Aviation is responsible for the safety regulation, inspection and monitoring of all Canadian business and commercial air operators, as well as foreign air operators who operate in Canadian airspace.
CONT: The cheapest flight option from the UK to Izmir, Adnan Menderes is by charter flight. JMC is the main charter flight operator to Izmir airport.
French (Aviation commerciale)
exploitant aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titulaire d'un certificat d'exploitation d'un service aérien commercial.
CONT: L'Aviation commerciale et d'affaires est responsable de la réglementation en matière de sécurité, de l'inspection et de la surveillance de tous les exploitants aériens commerciaux et d'affaires au Canada, ainsi que des exploitants aériens étrangers qui effectuent des opérations dans l'espace aérien canadien.
CONT: Tout exploitant aérien étranger désirant exploiter un service aérien commercial au Canada, totalement ou partiellement, doit obtenir une licence de l'Office des transports du Canada.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
explotador de servicios aéreos [masculine noun]