English (Airfields; Urban Studies)
incompatible land use [correct]
CONT: Where an airport is already surrounded by residential or other noise sensitive land uses, the intent of land use planning guidelines is to prevent any increases in incompatible land use. As urbanization increases, any new airport would, by necessity, be planned for and built in non-urban areas.
French (Aérodromes; Urbanisme)
utilisation incompatible des terrains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un aéroport est déjà entouré de terrains résidentiels ou d'autres terrains sensibles au bruit, les directives de planification de l'utilisation du terrain visent à empêcher toute augmentation d'une utilisation incompatible des terrains. Comme l'urbanisation augmente, il est nécessaire que tout nouvel aéroport soit prévu et construit dans une région non urbaine.
Spanish (Aeródromos; Urbanismo)
utilización incompatible de los terrenos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilización de los terrenos para viviendas, escuelas, clínicas privadas, hospitales y bibliotecas, la cual es generalmente incompatible con las operaciones de aeronaves y del aeropuerto.