English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
airtight wood space heater
CONT: A further option is to combine a central electric furnace or a unitary type baseboard system with an airtight wood space heater.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
appareil de chauffage au bois hermétique [masculine noun]