English (Air Traffic Control)
single track airway [correct]
CONT: [A parallel tracks] arrangement allows more aircraft the opportunity to operate at or nearer their respective optimum altitudes and cruise speeds as compared with the use of a single track airway system.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
voie aérienne simple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un accord commercial soumis à l’approbation des autorités aéronautiques des deux Parties contractantes devra être en vigueur entre les entreprises de transport aérien désignées lorsque le service sera exploité en voie aérienne simple.
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aerovía simple [feminine noun]