English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Respiratory System)
inspiratory positive airway pressure [correct]; IPAP [correct]
CONT: CPAP [continuous positive airway pressure] differs from bilevel positive airway pressure(BiPAP) where the pressure delivered differs based on whether the patient is inhaling or exhaling. These pressures are known as inspiratory positive airway pressure(IPAP) and expiratory positive airway pressure(EPAP).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Appareil respiratoire)
pression positive à l'inspiration [correct, feminine noun]; IPAP [feminine noun]