English (Symptoms (Medicine); Respiratory Tract; Human Diseases - Various)
respiratory symptom [correct]; respiratory tract symptom [correct]
CONT: Heart conditions can lead to respiratory symptoms, especially in severe cases, such as congestive cardiac failure. Anxiety and panic attacks are common causes of respiratory symptoms and include rapid breathing that may result in hyperventilation and fainting. Airway obstruction causes respiratory symptoms that may include rapid shallow breathing.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Voies respiratoires; Maladies humaines diverses)
symptôme respiratoire [correct, masculine noun]; symptôme touchant les voies respiratoires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La COVID-19 est une infection d'origine virale qui se manifeste entre autres par des symptômes respiratoires, tels que la toux et une difficulté à respirer.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Vías respiratorias; Enfermedades humanas varias)
síntoma respiratorio [correct, masculine noun]