English (Respiratory System)
pulmonary resistance [correct]; pulmonary flow resistance
DEF: The resistance to flow of air in the airways(airway resistance) plus the resistance to expansion of the lung tissues.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
résistance vasculaire pulmonaire [feminine noun]; résistance pulmonaire [feminine noun]