English (Physiotherapy; Anesthesia and Recovery)
inhalation therapy technician [correct]; inhalation-therapy technician [correct]
DEF: ... a paramedical, technical specialist trained in the provision of respiratory assistance, in the administration of gases, vapors, and drugs directly into the airway, and in the operation and maintenance of the equipment with which this work can be done... Those people who have not been so registered have no right to call themselves inhalation therapists and should properly be called Inhalation Therapy Technicians.
French (Physiothérapie; Anesthésie et réanimation)
technicien en inhalation