English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
endogenous microbiota [correct]
CONT: Our laboratory has demonstrated that mice can develop allergic airway responses to allergens if their endogenous microbiota is altered at the time of first allergen exposure. These experimental and clinical observations are consistent with other studies demonstrating that the endogenous microbiota plays a significant role in shaping the development of the immune system.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
miocrobiote endogène [masculine noun]
OBS: À Santé Canada.