English (Respiratory System)
airway reactivity [correct]; airways reactivity [correct]
CONT: Subunit influenza vaccination in adults with asthma : effect on clinical state, airway reactivity, and antibody response.
CONT: The requirement for polymorphonuclear leukocytes in the late asthmatic response and heightened airways reactivity in an animal model.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
réactivité des voies respiratoires [feminine noun]; réponse respiratoire [feminine noun]; réaction respiratoire [feminine noun]