English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
medical support measure [correct]
CONT: Medical support measures consist of maintenance of a patent airway, administration of epinephrine, correction of hypotension through fluid administration, and administration of antihistamines and steroids.
OBS: medical support measure: term usually used in the plural.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
mesure de soutien médical [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mesure de soutien médical : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.