English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
life support equipment [correct]
CONT: Life support equipment can range from noninvasive ventilatory and cardiac devices to invasive airway adjuncts, mechanical ventilation, and maximal cardiovascular and renal support.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
équipement de maintien des fonctions vitales [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
equipo de mantenimiento de vida [correct, masculine noun]