English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
carbuterol [correct]
OBS: A ß-adrenergic agonist related to isoproterenol... with selectivity for airway smooth muscle receptor.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H21N3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
carbutérol [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H21N3O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
carbuterol [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C13H21N3O3