English (Air Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
course lights [obsolete]
DEF: A visual beacon on airway.
OBS: Term obsolete.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu indicateur de direction [masculine noun]