English (Respiratory System)
airways obstruction [correct]
DEF: diffuse airways narrowing causing increased resistance to airflow.
CONT: Airways obstruction commonly accompanies chronic bronchitis and is generally responsible for the dyspnoea.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
obstruction des voies aériennes [feminine noun]
OBS: Larousse, poumon, exploration fonctionnelle.