English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
rated take-off thrust [correct]; rated takeoff thrust [correct]
OBS: With respect to turbojet engine type certification, the approved jet thrust that is developed statically under standard sea level conditions, without fluid injection and without the burning of fuel in a separate combustion chamber, within the engine operating limitations established under Chapter 533 of the Airworthiness Manual, and limited in use to periods of not over 5 minutes for take-off operation or periods of not more than 10 minutes of one-engine-inoperative climb.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée nominale au décollage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En ce qui concerne la certification de type des turboréacteurs, poussée de jet approuvée, développée statiquement, dans les conditions standards au niveau de la mer, sans injection de fluide et sans combustion de carburant dans une chambre de combustion séparée, dans les limites d'utilisation du moteur établies au chapitre 533 du Manuel de navigabilité, et limitée à des durées d'utilisation ne dépassant pas 5 minutes pour les opérations de décollage ou 10 minutes en cas de montée avec un moteur arrêté.
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
empuje de despegue nominal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Respecto a la certificación tipo del motor a turbina, [...] empuje aprobado y desarrollado estáticamente bajo condiciones estándar al nivel del mar, sin inyección de fluido y sin su combustión en una cámara de combustión separada, dentro de las limitaciones de operación del motor, establecida bajo la FAR [Federal Aviation Regulations] 33, y limitado su uso a períodos no mayores de 5 minutos para la operación de despegue.