English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
investigative airworthiness [correct, officially approved]; IA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: investigative airworthiness; IA : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
enquête sur la navigabilité [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; E Nav [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enquête sur la navigabilité; E Nav : terme au pluriel (enquêtes sur la navigabilité) et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.