English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
scheduled maintenance [correct]
DEF: Maintenance performed at predetermined intervals [in accordance with] a maintenance schedule or an airworthiness directive.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance planifiée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Maintenance effectuée à intervalles prédéterminés [selon] un échéancier de maintenance ou une consigne de navigabilité.