English (Military Administration; Air Forces)
airworthiness review board [correct, officially approved]; ARB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: airworthiness review board; ARB : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel(Trenton).
OBS: airworthiness review board; ARB : term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces(Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Administration militaire; Forces aériennes)
conseil d'examen de la navigabilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CEN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conseil d'examen de la navigabilité; CEN : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).
OBS: conseil d'examen de la navigabilité; CEN : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).