English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary; Laws and Legal Documents)
comply with [correct]
CONT: Where the Agency determines that an air carrier has not complied with the requirements of Divisions I to IV ...
CONT: ... the Commission considers it necessary to retain the condition of licence to submit every three months a self-assessment of the programming broadcast over a given week as proof that the licensee has complied with the Regulations, the Commission’s policies and the conditions of its licence.
CONT: The appellant has not complied with the rules ...
CONT: ... the regulations pertaining to this subsection, if any, have been complied with.
CONT: 571. 10(1) No person shall sign a maintenance release required pursuant to Section 605. 85 or permit anyone whom the person supervises to sign a maintenance release, unless the standards of airworthiness applicable to the maintenance performed and stated in Chapter 571 of the Airworthiness Manual have been complied with and the maintenance release meets the applicable requirements specified in section 571. 10 of the Airworthiness Manual.
CONT: If the above requirement is not complied with within the set time, a court administrator may make a payment order directing an income source to pay the court a specified amount.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général; Lois et documents juridiques)
respecter; se conformer à; observer; répondre à; satisfaire à
CONT: Si l'Office détermine que le transporteur aérien n'a pas respecté les exigences des sections I à IV [...]
CONT: [...] le Conseil estime qu'il y a lieu de reconduire la condition de licence concernant le dépôt à tous les trois mois d'un rapport d'auto-évaluation portant sur la programmation diffusée au cours d'une semaine donnée à titre de preuve qu'elle a respecté le Règlement, les politiques du Conseil et les conditions de sa licence.
CONT: L'appelante ne s'est pas conformée aux règles [...]
CONT: [...] les exigences réglementaires éventuellement fixées ont été observées.
CONT: 571.10 (1) Il est interdit à toute personne de signer une certification après maintenance exigée en vertu de l'article 605.85, ou de permettre à une personne qu'elle supervise de signer une telle certification, à moins que les normes de navigabilité qui sont applicables aux travaux de maintenance effectués et qui sont énoncées au chapitre 571 du Manuel de navigabilité n'aient été respectées et que la certification après maintenance ne satisfasse aux exigences applicables énoncées à l'article 571.10 du Manuel de navigabilité.