English (Types of Aircraft; Air Transport)
transport category aircraft
OBS: ... an aeroplane certified pursuant to Chapter 525 of the Airworthiness Manual or an equivalent foreign airworthiness standard, or a helicopter certified pursuant to Chapter 529 of the Airworthiness Manual or an equivalent foreign airworthiness standard.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Transport aérien)
aéronef de catégorie transport [masculine noun]
OBS: Avion certifié en application du chapitre 525 du Manuel de navigabilité ou d'une norme de navigabilité équivalente, ou hélicoptère certifié en application du chapitre 529 du Manuel de navigabilité ou d'une norme de navigabilité étrangère équivalente.