English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Operations (Air Forces))
airworthiness instrument [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A regulation, order, standard, guideline, code, and education and information campaign in respect of military aviation and airworthiness.
OBS: airworthiness instrument: term and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérotechnique et maintenance; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
document de navigabilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Règlement, ordre, norme, ligne directrice, code ainsi que toute campagne d’éducation et d’information relative à l’aviation militaire et à la navigabilité.
OBS: document de navigabilité : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).