English (Palletization; Materials Storage Equipment)
storage density [correct]
CONT: Storage density increased as rack aisle ratio changes.
French (Palettisation; Matériel de stockage)
densité d'entreposage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les palettiers à accumulation statique sont parmi ceux qui offrent la meilleure densité d'entreposage en utilisant le minimum d'espace au sol.