English (Building Elements)
bleacher seat [correct]; bleacher [correct]
OBS: Except in the case of bleacher seats, the minimum clear width of aisles referred to in Sentence(2) shall be measured at the point farthest from an exit, cross aisle or foyer and shall be increased in width 1 1/2 in. for each 5 ft in length toward the exit, cross aisle or foyer.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
banc-gradin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sauf dans le cas des bancs-gradins, la largeur libre minimale des allées mentionnées au paragraphe 2) doit être mesurée à l'endroit le plus éloigné d'une issue, d'une allée transversale ou d'un foyer, en augmentant de 1 1/2 po tous les 5 pi de longueur en direction de l'issue, de l'allée transversale ou du foyer.