English (Breadmaking)
frozen-dough formulation [correct]
CONT: Key differences exist between wholesale fresh bread and frozen dough formulations. Large, wholesale bread manufacturers provide products sold in the fresh bread aisle of grocery stores.
French (Boulangerie)
formulation de pâte surgelée [proposal, feminine noun]