English (Food Industries)
specialty foods [correct]
CONT: Although most of the specialty food players are small, some big name heavyweights like Campbell Soup(Godiva Chocolate), Hormel(Gourmet America), CPC(Knorr) and Quaker Oats... are feasting in the gourmet aisle.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliments de spécialité; denrées alimentaires spéciales [feminine noun]