English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
island display [correct]
DEF: a store display centered in an aisle or other open space.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
îlot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: présentation isolée de marchandises, soit sur un meuble, soit sur une palette, soit en caisses d'origine empilées.