English (Architecture)
ambulatory [correct]; deambulatory [correct]
DEF: Aisle at the east end of a chancel, sometimes surrounding an apse and therefore semicircular or polygonal in plan.
DEF: A passageway around the chair in the apse or chancel or a cathedral ...
CONT: ... the east end of a cathedral was ... apsidal, the main apse being surrounded at a lower level by a processional path known as the ambulatory, which linked the eastern ends of the north and south aisles.
French (Architecture)
déambulatoire [correct, masculine noun]; pourtour du chœur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie tournante des bas-côtés autour de l'abside.
DEF: Galerie courbe qui fait le tour du chœur [...]
CONT: [...] autour de la galerie de circulation entourant le chœur (déambulatoire), une série de chapelles secondaires dont l'axe de chacune rayonne au centre du chœur.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
deambulatorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasillo circular que, en las iglesias, rodea el altar mayor por detrás.