English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
in-line exhibit; linear display
DEF: An exhibit that is constructed in a continuous line along an aisle.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
présentoir adjacent [masculine noun]; présentoir linéaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Tout présentoir dont la construction est telle qu'il jouxte une allée.