English (Materials Storage; Inventory and Material Management)
lateral aisle; cross aisle
DEF: A passageway at right angles to main aisle.
French (Stockage; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
allée latérale [feminine noun]; passage transversal [masculine noun]
DEF: Couloir perpendiculaire aux allées principales.