English (Types of Aircraft)
narrow-body aircraft [correct, officially approved]; narrow-bodied aircraft [correct]; narrow body [correct]
DEF: Aircraft having only one aisle in the cabin with passenger seating divided into two axial groups.
OBS: narrow-body aircraft: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à fuselage étroit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aéronef dont la cabine n'a qu'un couloir, les sièges de passagers étant divisés en deux groupes axiaux [Définition uniformisée par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI)].
OBS: avion à fuselage étroit : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes; terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de fuselaje estrecho [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeronave que tiene un solo pasillo que separa dos grupos axiales de asientos en la cabina.
OBS: aeronave de fuselaje estrecho: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).