English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
fire lane
DEF: An aisle that must be kept clear of obstructions in case of emergency.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
voie d'acheminement des pompiers [feminine noun]
DEF: Allée qui doit demeurer dégagée afin de permettre une sortie de secours.