English (Materials Storage Equipment)
cant-leg frame [correct]
CONT: Cant-Leg Frame. Angles the front aisle post away from the aisle to prevent accidental damage to the front frame leg.
French (Matériel de stockage)
échelle en porte-à-faux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle de palettier dont la partie inférieure du montant, faisant face à l'allée de service, est hors d'aplomb pour protéger le palettier contre les impacts des appareils de manutention.