English (Aeroindustry)
aisle stand
CONT: Aisle stand light control. Rotate(inner)-controls aisle stand flood light. Rotate(outer)-controls aisle stand instrument panels.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
console du pylône [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.