English (Materials Storage; Inventory and Material Management)
warehouse aisle [correct]; operating aisle [correct]; operating alley [correct]; storage aisle [correct]; storage alley [correct]; right angle stacking aisle [correct]; service aisle [correct]; service alley [correct]
DEF: An aisle used to reach access aisles [that] may also be used to gain access to storage lots.
CONT: Pallets are stored in a block system with two blocks generally served by one operating aisle.
French (Stockage; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
allée de service [correct, feminine noun]; couloir de service [masculine noun]
DEF: Allée utilisée pour la circulation pendant les opérations d'entreposage.