English (Materials Storage Equipment)
live storage rack [correct]
CONT: "Live" Storage. Once in the rack, no mechanical equipment or manpower is needed to move loaded pallets to the exit end-gravity, speed retarders and quiet wheels do the work. This eliminates all aisles with the exception of the entrance aisle and the exit aisle. Since aisles are the major loss of usable storage space in any system, lack of them in FORMRACK live storage rack produces an almost solid volume of usable storage space.
French (Matériel de stockage)
casier dynamique [correct, masculine noun]; casier de stockage dynamique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de stockage dont chaque alvéole contient une suite de charges stockées selon la méthode premier entré-premier sorti qui se déplacent soit par gravité, soit mécaniquement.
Spanish (Equipo para el almacenaje de materiales)
Estantería de almacenamiento dinámico [feminine noun]