English (Government Accounting)
memorandum cost allocation [correct]
OBS: Memorandum cost allocation enables an organization to achieve full costing by including in reports such items as accommodation costs, depreciation of equipment or buildings, and common service costs financed by other votes or departments.
French (Comptabilité publique)
répartition des coûts pour mémoire