English (Accounting)
transfer accounting
OBS: Describes the whole set of practices involving the arbitrary allocation of accounting items in a firm's profit and loss account so as to minimize the tax payments which the firm is obliged to make.
French (Comptabilité)
comptabilité de transfert [feminine noun]; comptabilité de cession interne [feminine noun]