English (Finance; Urban Sites)
abstraction method; abstraction technique
OBS: The allocation of the appraised total value of the property between land and building. This may be accomplished either on a ratio basis or by subtracting a figure representing building value from the appraised total value of the improved property.
French (Finances; Sites (Urbanisme))
méthode d'allocation
OBS: [Méthode suivant laquelle] on alloue une valeur à un bâtiment impliqué dans une vente récente d'immeuble. On soustrait cette valeur du prix de la transaction, établissant ainsi la valeur du terrain de l'immeuble comparable.