English (Various Metal Ores)
stringer ore [correct]
CONT: The stringer ore is usually within an intensely metasomatically altered "alteration pipe".
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
filonnets minéralisés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; minéralisation filonienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les filonnets minéralisés sont habituellement contenus dans une «cheminée d'altération» qui témoigne d'un intense métasomatisme.