English (Social Psychology)
transculturation
DEF: A process of cultural transformation marked by the influx of new culture elements and the loss or alteration of existing ones.
French (Psychologie sociale)
transculturation [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation d'un individu dans la culture d'un autre pays souvent socioéconomiquement plus développé.
Spanish (Psicología social)
transculturación [feminine noun]