English (Mathematical Geography; Geological Research and Exploration)
reproduction photography
OBS: A photographic process, with or without scale alteration, for copying line or tone originals. It includes screening and colour separation.
French (Géographie mathématique; Recherches et prospections géologiques)
reproduction photographique
OBS: Réalisation d'une image semblable à un modèle par action de la lumière sur une surface sensible.