English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
alteration of electoral rolls [correct]
CONT: This time, though, electoral analysts in Guatemala and abroad warn that alongside use of the more customary falsification or alteration of electoral rolls and election results, the electoral process is likely to be, indeed already has been, manipulated via pressure, threats, violence, terror, intimidation, and improper use of State and municipal resources.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
modification des listes électorales [feminine noun]