English (Mineralogy)
stilpnochloran [correct]
DEF: An alteration product of thuringite from Gobitschau, near Sternberg, Moravia. Occurs in yellow to bronze-red scales.
French (Minéralogie)
stilpnochlorane [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Considéré d'abord comme une chlorite, il s'agit en fait d'une nontronite. Décrit par J.W. Grüner en 1935.