English (Mineralogy)
magnalite [correct]
DEF: A green to greenish-white clay resembling cerolite or bole. It is an alteration product of basalt.
French (Minéralogie)
magnalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral qui ressemble à une cérolite. Décrit par S. Richarz en 1920.