English (Quality Control (Management))
regrade [correct, standardized]
DEF: Alteration of the grade of a nonconforming product in order to make it conform to requirements differing from the initial ones.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
reclassement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modification de la classe d'un produit non conforme pour le rendre conforme à des exigences différentes de celles initialement spécifiées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.