English (Mineralogy)
pseudosmaragd [correct]; pseudo-emerald [correct]; pseudosmaragdite [correct]
OBS: Aluminosilicate of Be and K; alteration product of beryl.
French (Minéralogie)
pseudo-émeraude [correct]
OBS: Variété de quartz hyalin, de couleur verte.