English (Mineralogy)
alexandrolite [correct]
DEF: An amorphous, green mineral composed of a hydrous silicate of aluminum, chromium, and iron. Near miloschite in composition, and, like it, an alteration product of avalite.
French (Minéralogie)
alexandrolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicate naturel de chrome et de fer résultant de l'altération de l'avalite et voisin de la miloschite de par sa composition.