English (Communication and Information Management; Protection of Property)
critical information [correct]
CONT: Information security refers to the security practices intended at safeguarding critical information from illegitimate access, usage, revelation, disruption, alteration, perusal, record, inspection and destruction.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des biens)
information indispensable [correct, feminine noun]; information essentielle [correct, feminine noun]; renseignements indispensables [correct, masculine noun, plural]; renseignements essentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les agents de sécurité des ministères, les autorités COMSEC [sécurité des communications] des ministères et les gardiens COMSEC peuvent accéder à de l’information essentielle pour protéger le matériel COMSEC à leur charge [...]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Protección de los bienes)
información crítica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Información indispensable para actuar o decidir.
OBS: Su ausencia [...] tendría consecuencias negativas. Se asocia a registros vitales que contienen información necesaria para continuar la actividad de la organización en condiciones de emergencia.