English (Environment)
visual barrier [correct]
CONT: Alteration of landscape quality around sites affected by the work(modification of land morphology, backfilling of banks, creation of visual barriers and panorama alteration).
French (Environnement)
barrière visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Modifications de la qualité du paysage autour des sites touchés par les travaux (modification de la morphologie du terrain, remblayage de berges, création de barrières visuelles et altération du panorama).