English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
water-flow process [correct]
CONT: Alteration of bathymetry and of water-flow and sediment-transport processes at sites affected by the work.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
processus d'écoulement de l'eau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modification du profil bathymétrique et des processus d'écoulement de l'eau et de transport sédimentaire aux différents sites touchés par les travaux.