English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Metals Mining; Geochemistry)
cobalt-nickel arsenide [correct]; cobalt nickel arsenide; nickel-cobalt arsenide
CONT: ... nickel-cobalt arsenide could potentially be found in the Paloehelikian granitoid rocks ...
CONT: A specimen of native silver ore from the Bullard’s Peak district, New Mexico, ... shows native silver associated with a cobalt-nickel arsenide.
CONT: Continuously sampled intervals in this alteration zone include 0. 38% Co, 0. 68% Ni and 0. 99% As over 8. 5 m between 37. 0 and 45. 5 m, and 0. 35% Co, 1. 09% Ni and 1. 18% As between 43. 5 and 45. 0 m. Similar concentrations of these elements, indicative of nickel-cobalt arsenide minerals, are spatially associated with uranium mineralization at deposits such as West Bear and Key Lake.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Mines métalliques; Géochimie)
arséniure de cobalt et de nickel [correct, masculine noun]; arséniure de nickel et de cobalt [masculine noun]; arséniure de nickel et cobalt [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Maroc et dans quelques autres pays, les gisements à teneur élevée en arséniure de nickel et de cobalt fournissent une quantité appréciable de cobalt.