English (Ice Hockey)
altercation [correct]
OBS: Altercation is defined as any incident involving players leading to penalty or penalties.
French (Hockey sur glace)
altercation
OBS: Tout incident dans lequel les joueurs sont impliqués et qui a pour résultat une ou plusieurs punitions.