English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geology)
geochemical analysis [correct]
CONT: Geochemical analyses can show whether mineralizing fluids have altered rock composition.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Géologie)
analyse géochimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse géochimique peut indiquer si les fluides de minéralisation ont modifié la composition de la roche.