English (Mineralogy)
prosopite [correct]
DEF: A fluoride mineral usually occurring as minute, tabular crystals of a colourless, white, or greyish colour, often altered into pseudomorphs such as fluorite, apatite, and kaolin.
French (Minéralogie)
prosopite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (fluorure) du système cristallin monoclinique, incolore, blanc à gris, à éclat métallique, pulvérulent, massif ou à grains fins.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
prosopita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fluoruro de calcio y aluminio, que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico [...]
OBS: [La prosopita] se encuentra en forma de cristales transparentes e incoloros.