English (Crustaceans)
preovigerous [correct]
CONT: By manipulating temperature and photoperiod, we altered the incidence and timing of spawning in preovigerous lobster Homarus americanus but the degree of alteration was affected by season.
French (Crustacés)
préovigère
OBS: ovigère : Se dit des femelles de crustacés portant des œufs.