English (Farming Techniques; Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
consolidation drainage [correct]
CONT: ... many wetlands have been altered by consolidation drainage, where multiple, smaller wetlands are drained into fewer, larger, wetlands causing higher water levels.
French (Techniques agricoles; Mécanique des sols)
regroupement de terres humides par drainage [proposal, masculine noun]