English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
horn weight [correct]
CONT: Because some bull customers want horns on their cattle, there are ways to manage horns to avoid problems. The oldest method is to use horn weights to train the horns to curve downward. Weights vary depending on the size of the animal and the horn and are placed on the ends of the horn and tightened with screws. A locking mechanism on the inside holds the weights firmly in place. Once the horn's growth is altered in the direction desired, the weights can be removed and the horns will resume normal growth.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
poids de cornes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola))
pesa para cuernos [correct, feminine noun]