English (Official Documents)
altered passport [correct]
OBS: altered passport : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Documents officiels)
passeport altéré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: passeport altéré : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Documentos oficiales)
pasaporte alterado [correct, masculine noun]; pasaporte adulterado [correct, masculine noun]