English (Genetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
somatic cell nuclear transfer-mediated cloning [correct]
CONT: Somatic cell nuclear transfer-mediated cloning requires reprogramming of the genome from a differentiated cell to allow it to drive embryogenesis. This results in some degree of altered gene expression, especially early in the life of the cloned individual.
French (Génétique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
clonage de cellules somatiques par transfert de noyaux [correct, masculine noun]