English (Museums)
oxidant-sensitive object [correct]
DEF: Item that is known to be altered in the presence of oxidizing compounds such as ozone and peroxide.
French (Muséologie)
objet vulnérable aux produits oxydants [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article reconnu pour être altéré en présence de composés oxydants comme l’ozone et le péroxyde.