English (Petrography)
palagonite [correct]
DEF: A basaltic glass that is more or less altered and devitrified and that occurs with volcanic ash in the form of a basaltic tuff.
French (Pétrographie)
palagonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Verre basaltique jaune ou orange, isotrope, formé par hydratation et également par d'autres altérations (dévitrification, oxydation) de la sidéromélane.
Spanish (Petrografía)
palagonita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de basalto propio de ciertas rocas que se han formado en el fondo del mar y que contienen agua.