English (Pharmacodynamics)
drug-disease interaction [correct]
CONT: Sulfonylureas have two significant drug-disease interactions. Most are metabolized in the liver to active or inactive metabolites. When significant impairment in liver function is present, sulfonylurea metabolism may be altered.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
interaction médicament-maladie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un médicament peut aggraver une pathologie ou une condition préexistante. Les événements iatrogènes sont plus souvent la conséquence d'une interaction médicament-maladie.