English (Foreign Trade; Economics)
re-imports [correct, plural]
DEF: [The total of] goods that have re-entered Canada after having been exported abroad, without having been materially altered or substantially enhanced in value while abroad.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économique)
réimportations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] importation de produits qui reviennent au Canada après avoir été exportés à l'étranger sans avoir été modifiés matériellement et sans que leur valeur aie été augmentée sensiblement pendant leur séjour.