English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Fires and Explosions; Fire Prevention)
value-at-risk [correct]; value at risk [correct]
DEF: A natural or man-made feature that has measurable or intrinsic worth and may be destroyed or otherwise altered by a fire.
French (Incendies de végétation; Feux et explosions; Prévention des incendies)
valeur à protéger [correct, feminine noun]