English (Collaboration with the FAO; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
offloading system [correct]; unloading system [correct]
CONT: The unloading system must be an integral part of the stowage system and the receiving line at the processing plant. It must be designed to avoid extra handling of the catch. Conventional vertical unloading through a topside deck hatch may have to be altered.
PHR: fish unloading system
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Outillage industriel; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
système de déchargement [correct, masculine noun]; système de débarquement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: système de débarquement des poissons
PHR: système de déchargement du crabe