English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
immutable object [correct]; immutable [correct, noun]
CONT: Immutable objects include numbers, strings and tuples. Such an object cannot be altered. A new object has to be created if a different value has to be stored. They play an important role in places where a constant hash value is needed, for example as a key in a dictionary.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
objet immuable [correct, masculine noun]