English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
hydrologic restoration [correct]
DEF: [The restoration of] natural drainage patterns to remedy altered hydrology.
OBS: [Hydrologic restoration] includes backfilling ... canals, [restoring] natural drainage features [and] reducing water intrusion.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
restauration hydrologique [correct, feminine noun]