English (Government Accounting)
fraudulent departmental bank account cheque [correct]; fraudulent DBA cheque [correct]
DEF: A DBA cheque which has a forged or irregular endorsement, or which has been altered in any way.
French (Comptabilité publique)
faux chèque de compte bancaire ministériel [correct, masculine noun]; faux chèque de CBM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chèque de CBM qui a été endossé au moyen d'une signature falsifiée ou irrégulière ou qui a été altéré d'une façon ou d'un autre.