English (Geology)
reticulated [correct]; reticulate [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describing a rock texture in which partially altered crystals form a network that encloses remnants of the original, unaltered mineral.
French (Géologie)
réticulé [correct]
Spanish (Geología)
reticulado [correct]
CONT: Suelo reticulado.