English (Petrography; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
metasomatised rock [correct]
CONT: Sulphides generally comprise less than 10% of the altered rocks, except in oxide facies iron formations, in which pyrite may represent up to 75% of the metasomatised rock.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
roche métasomatisée [correct, feminine noun]