English (Petrography)
polymetamorphic rock [correct]
DEF: A rock altered by more than one episode of metamorphism.
French (Pétrographie)
roche polymétamorphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) roches (...) qui ont subi plusieurs métamorphismes successifs.