English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
neuroleptanalgesia [correct]; neurolept anesthesia
DEF: A state of quiescence, altered awareness, and analgesia produced by the administration of a combination of a narcotic analgesic and a neuroleptic agent.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
neuroleptanalgésie [correct, feminine noun]; NLA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet obtenu par l'association d'un analgésique puissant et d'un neuroleptique.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
neuroloptanalgesía [feminine noun]