English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Ecosystems)
unspoiled natural area [correct]
CONT: Opportunities for Canadians to experience unspoiled natural areas have become more limited and thus the need for action is more urgent.
OBS: Unspoiled : not marred or altered from a natural or original state esp. by industry, commerce, or tourism.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Écosystèmes)
aire naturelle intacte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Intact : se dit de ce qu'on n'a pas touché, de ce qui demeure dans l'état originel.