English (Acoustics (Physics))
thermally induced unbalance [correct]
DEF: That change in condition exhibited by a rotor if its state of unbalance is significantly altered by its changes in temperature.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
balourd causé par un phénomène thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation significative du balourd résultant des variations de température d'un rotor.