English (Information Processing (Informatics))
pattern sensitive fault [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Fault altering the physical format of data. [Definition standardized by NATO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: pattern sensitive fault: term standardized by NATO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
erreur de forme [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Erreur affectant la forme physique d'une donnée. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: erreur de forme : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
falla sensible a los datos [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; fallo sensible a los datos [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Error que se produce durante la ejecución de un proceso, causado por el reconocimiento de alguna configuración de datos específicos.