English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
waveguide phase shifter [correct]; waveguide phase changer [correct]
DEF: A device for altering the electrical length of a waveguide.
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
déphaseur de guide d'ondes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif modifiant la longueur électrique d'un guide d'ondes.
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Ondas radioeléctricas)
desfasador de guía de ondas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo para variar la longitud eléctrica de una guía de ondas.