English (Fatty Substances (Food))
cold pressed oil [correct]; cold-pressed oil [correct]
DEF: Oil obtained, without altering the oil, by mechanical procedures, for example expelling or pressing, without the application of heat.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
huile pressée à froid [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Huile végétale comestible obtenue sans modification de l'huile par des procédés mécaniques, par exemple expulsion ou pression, et sans utiliser de procédés thermiques.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
aceite prensado en frío [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aceite vegetal comestible obtenido, sin modificar el aceite, mediante procedimientos mecánicos, por ejemplo, la extrusión o el prensado, sin la aplicación de calor.