English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence)
active value [correct]
DEF: A special kind of value that can be changed in the course of a consultation.
CONT: Active values are often used with graphic images to allow the user to change the values in a system by simply altering an image on the computer screen.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle)
valeur active [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Inteligencia artificial)
valor activo [correct, masculine noun]