English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
ocean harvest [correct]
CONT: Lowering stray rates would reduce the impacts of straying spawners without altering ocean harvest in terms of either numbers or composition, and thus, in isolation, reductions in stray rates present no conflict for the dual goals of fisheries supplementation and natural-area conservation.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
récolte de l'océan [correct, feminine noun]