English (Atomic Physics; Energy (Physics))
statistical transmutation
CONT: ... attaching a fixed amount of charge and flux to every member of a set of identical particles produces the same effect as altering the quantum statistics of those particles. This idea is the essence of statistical transmutation.
French (Physique atomique; Énergie (Physique))
transmutation statistique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica; Energía (Física))
transmutación estadística [feminine noun]