English (Education (General); Continuing Education)
literacy profile [correct]
CONT: The possibility that a nation succeeds in significantly altering its literacy profiles within the course of 4-5 years cannot be ruled out. Major educational reforms, for example, can influence the literacy profiles of specific sub-populations.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Éducation permanente)
profil de littératie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On ne peut écarter la possibilité qu'un pays réussisse à modifier considérablement ses profils de littératie en quatre ou cinq ans. D'importantes réformes de l'enseignement, par exemple, peuvent influer sur les profils de littératie de certaines sous-populations.