English (Mineralogy)
lansfordite [correct]
DEF: A mineral... composed of a hydrous basic carbonate of magnesium like paraffin when first taken out of the ground but altering to nesquehonite on exposure.
French (Minéralogie)
lansfordite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Carbonate hydraté naturel de magnésium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
lansfordita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato hidratado de magnesio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema monoclínico.
OBS: Se encuentra en forma de estalactitas cubiertas de cristales.