English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary correction [correct]
DEF: Macroeconomic changes to the money supply, for example, by adjusting interest rates or altering the amount of money in circulation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
correction monétaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
corrección monetaria [correct, feminine noun]; ajuste monetario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento que tiene por objeto ajustar el valor de los bienes u obligaciones expresados en dinero, al valor real de los mismos cuando ha transcurrido un determinado período de tiempo.