English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Waveguides)
line-lengthener [correct]
DEF: A device for altering the electrical length of a waveguide without altering the mechanical distance between its terminals.
French (Émission et réception radio; Guides d'ondes)
extenseur de ligne à phase variable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif utilisé pour faire varier la longueur électrique d'un guide d'ondes, sans modifier sa longueur matérielle.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guías de ondas)
extensor eléctrico de línea [correct, masculine noun]; prolongador eléctrico de línea [masculine noun]