English (Psychology (General))
alloplasty [correct]; alloplastic adaptation [correct]
DEF: A process of adaptive response that aims to alter the environment, as opposed to altering the self.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
alloplastie [correct, feminine noun]; adaptation alloplastique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction adaptative qui modifie l'environnement.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
aloplastia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adaptación que se consigue alterando el ambiente externo.