English (Official Documents)
passport fraud [correct]
CONT: Passport fraud includes attempts to obtain a passport by using another person's identity, by altering the passport booklet, or by counterfeiting the document.
French (Documents officiels)
fraude de passeport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il y a fraude de passeport lorsqu'un imposteur tente d'obtenir ce document sous un faux nom, altère un livret de passeport ou le contrefait.