English (Vehicle Parking)
alternate parking [correct]
OBS: alternate parking : term proposed by the World Road Association.
PHR: bimonthly alternate parking
French (Stationnement)
stationnement alterné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stationnement alterné : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
PHR: stationnement alterné semi-mensuel