English (Plywood)
reversed matching [correct]; reverse match [correct]; swing matching [correct]; swing match [correct]
DEF: Matching veneer by turning alternate sheets end to end.
French (Contreplaqués)
appareillage renversé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Raccord exécuté en retournant une feuille sur deux bout à bout.