English (Offences and crimes; Transport of Goods)
piggybacking [correct]
CONT: Piggybacking typically requires ordering a cover load from a legitimate vendor, arranging shipping and transportation, and gaining control of the shipment when it arrives in Canada. Gaining control can involve the removal of the contents or the entire container at the pier or an alternate location(e. g. in transit or at a bonded warehouse).
French (Infractions et crimes; Transport de marchandises)
déroutage illicite [correct, masculine noun]; déroutement illicite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action visant à détourner de manière illicite le transport de marchandises ou d’objets sans se faire repérer dans le but d’en faire le trafic.
PHR: Déroutage illicite de marchandises, déroutage illicite d'objets.