English (Mass Transit)
bus line [correct]; bus route [correct]
DEF: A route over which a bus regularly travels.
PHR: alternate bus route; rapid bus line; regular bus route
French (Transports en commun)
ligne d'autobus [correct, feminine noun]; itinéraire d'autobus [correct, masculine noun]; parcours d'autobus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plus de 500 lignes d'autobus sillonnent la région métropolitaine.