English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
data offloading [correct]
CONT: Data offloading helps decrease the data on radio/core networks by routing selected traffic through alternate channels, helping to cut the congestion and complexity of core networks...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
déchargement de données [correct, masculine noun]