English (Poultry Production)
Plymouth Rock [correct]
DEF: Domesticated American poultry breed raised for both eggs and meat. Medium size, with a single comb, it occurs in such colours as white or buff or may have feathers bearing alternate bands of colour. Of the seven varieties, the White Rock, a good meat producer, is the most important.
French (Élevage des volailles)
Plymouth Rock [correct]
DEF: Grande race américaine au plumage blanc ou coucou, à torse jaune non emplumé, à chair estimée, dont les œufs ont une coquille blanche.