English (Military Organization)
static alternate war headquarters [correct, NATO, standardized]; SAWHQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: static alternate war headquarters; SAWHQ : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
quartier général de guerre fixe de rechange [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; QGGFR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: quartier général de guerre fixe de rechange; QGGFR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.