English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
alternate service delivery [correct, officially approved]; ASD [correct, officially approved]; alternative service delivery [correct]; ASD [correct]; ASD
CONT: In addition, the Treasury Board has adopted a framework for alternative service delivery that will provide guidance to departments on a range of innovative organizational approaches (including privatization) that government could use to deliver services more efficiently.
OBS: alternate service delivery; ASD : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
diversification des modes de prestation des services [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DMPS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; diversification des modes de prestation de services [correct, feminine noun]; DMPS [correct, feminine noun]; DMPS; différents modes de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun, plural]; DMPS [correct, masculine noun, plural]; DMPS
OBS: diversification des modes de prestation des services; DMPS : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.