English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
bidirectional printer [correct]
OBS: A printer that prints alternate lines from right to left.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]