English (Farm Equipment Storage Facilities)
interstice bin [correct]
DEF: [A bin] formed out of the space enclosed by a battery of interconnected bins.
CONT: An alternate method of loading is direct loading from individual bins by means of spouts that protrude from the bin walls. In this case, grain is distributed directly to either trucks or railcars or to the interstice bins above the drive-through tunnel for trucks.
French (Entreposage des matériels (Agric.))
cellule intercalaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Depósito de máquinas agrícolas)
célula intercalada [feminine noun]