English (Radioelectricity)
alternate sweep [correct, officially approved]
OBS: alternate sweep : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Radioélectricité)
balayage alterné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: balayage alterné : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).