English (Health Institutions)
alternate medical care facility [correct]; alternate care facility [correct]
CONT: An alternate care facility is a site that is not currently being used for health care(e. g., school, hotel, community centre, arena), or an established health care site that usually offers a different type or level of care.
French (Établissements de santé)
autre établissement de soins [correct, masculine noun]; AES [correct, masculine noun]