English (Military Communications; Telecommunications)
alternate control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: alternate control centre; ACC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires; Télécommunications)
centre de commande secondaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de commande secondaire; ACC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.