English (Internet and Telematics)
content creation [correct]
DEF: The development of Web content from scratch.
CONT: Content creation is often directly affected by the need to support many types of target device. It may be necessary to create different versions of content, particularly images, audio and other rich media, to cater for the different capabilities of various devices. Creation of alternate forms of content may also be necessary so that material can be delivered to devices that cannot support particular kinds of content.
French (Internet et télématique)
création de contenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception de contenu Web à partir de zéro.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
creación de contenido [correct, feminine noun]