English (Computers and Calculators; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications)
backup host [correct]
CONT: When a backup host is present, backups should only be allowed on the backup host and restores should only be allowed on the database host unless an alternate configuration is created that ignores the remote host.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications)
hôte de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un hôte de sauvegarde maintient votre réseau en ligne si l'hôte principal tombe en panne.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Telecomunicaciones)
computadora central de seguridad [proposal, feminine noun]; ordenador central de seguridad [proposal, masculine noun]