English (Labour and Employment)
rotational worker [correct, Canada]
DEF: [A person] who has a set schedule where they alternate between living in [a province or territory] and working outside the province [or territory].
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur en rotation [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; travailleuse en rotation [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: [Personne] qui a un horaire fixe selon lequel [elle] partage son temps entre la [province ou le territoire] où [elle] vit, et un endroit à l'extérieur de la province [ou du territoire] où [elle] travaille […]