English (Computer Graphics; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
virtual signpost [correct]; virtual sign post [correct]
CONT: ... several alternate HMD [helmet-mounted display] imagery concepts were investigated for fixed-wing pilots[, ] including geostationary "X-ray vision" imagery that allowed pilots to see through hills and ridges when flying terrain-masking routes, "message bubbles, "virtual sign posts and geospatially-fixed synthetic grids placed over actual terrain contours.
French (Infographie; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
poteau indicateur virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le transport, on peut représenter un poteau indicateur virtuel [dans] un espace réel [...]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
poste virtual [masculine noun]
CONT: Tenemos varios códigos QR repartidos por un camino turístico y, al apuntar la cámara del móvil, aparecerá un poste virtual que nos cuenta más sobre el sitio donde estamos.