English (Air Transport)
standard instrument approach procedure [correct]
CONT: A flight to be conducted in accordance with the Instrument Flight Rules to an aerodrome when no alternate aerodrome is declared shall not be commenced unless : a) a standard instrument approach procedure is prescribed for the aerodrome of intended landing(...)
French (Transport aérien)
procédure normalisée d'approche aux instruments
CONT: Lorsqu'un vol doit s'effectuer conformément aux règles de vol aux instruments et que le plan de vol ne prévoit pas d'aérodromes de dégagement, ce vol ne sera entrepris que si: a) une procédure normalisée d'approche aux instruments est prescrite pour l'aérodrome d'atterrissage prévu (...)