English (Airfields; Air Traffic Control)
take-off alternate [correct, noun, officially approved]; take-off alternate aerodrome [correct]
DEF: An alternate aerodrome at which an aircraft can land should this become necessary shortly after take-off and it is not possible to use the aerodrome of departure.
OBS: take-off alternate: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes; Circulation et trafic aériens)
aérodrome de dégagement de départ [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aérodrome de dégagement au décollage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aérodrome de dégagement où un aéronef peut atterrir si cela devient nécessaire peu après le décollage et qu'il n'est pas possible d'utiliser l'aérodrome de départ.
OBS: aérodrome de dégagement de départ : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: aérodrome de dégagement de départ : terme et définition uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos; Control de tránsito aéreo)
aérodromo de alternativa posdespegue [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodromo de alternativa en el que podría aterrizar una aeronave si esto fuera necesario poco después del despegue y no fuera posible utilizar el aeródromo de salida. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aérodromo de alternativa posdespegue: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).