English (Air Transport)
alternate international aerodrome [correct]
OBS: Each Contracting State should(...) have the capability to prepare aerodrome climatological tables for each regular and alternate international aerodrome within its territory(...)
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome international de dégagement
OBS: Il est recommandé que chaque État contractant (...) soit en mesure d'établir des tableaux climatologiques d'aérodrome pour chaque aérodrome international régulier et de dégagement situé sur son territoire (...)