English (Airfields)
destination alternate [correct, officially approved]; destination alternate aerodrome [correct]
DEF: An alternate aerodrome to which an aircraft may proceed should it become either impossible or inadvisable to land at the aerodrome of intended landing. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: destination alternate: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome de dégagement à destination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aérodrome de dégagement vers lequel un aéronef peut poursuivre son vol s'il devient impossible ou inopportun d'atterrir à l'aérodrome d'atterrissage prévu. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aérodrome de dégagement à destination : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo de alternativa de destino [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aeródromo de alternativa al que podría dirigirse una aeronave si fuera imposible o no fuera aconsejable aterrizar en el aeródromo de aterrizaje previsto. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: aeródromo de alternativa de destino: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).