English (Air Transport)
aerodrome of intended landing [correct]
OBS: [An] alternate aerodrome [is] an aerodrome specified in the flight plan to which a flight may proceed when it becomes inadvisable to land at the aerodrome of intended landing.
French (Transport aérien)
aérodrome d'atterrissage prévu
OBS: [Un] aérodrome de dégagement [est un] aérodrome spécifié dans le plan de vol vers lequel le vol peut être poursuivi lorsqu'il devient imprudent d'atterrir à l'aérodrome d'atterrissage prévu.