English (Organization Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
planning estimate [correct]
CONT: The planning estimates for phase 1 accompanying the 2001 agreement did not include some costs that have since been included under the PHAI [Port Hope Area Initiative] – for example, the acquisition of land for an alternate transportation route.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
estimation prévisionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les estimations prévisionnelles de la phase 1 de l'accord de 2001 ne comprenaient pas certains coûts qui ont depuis été inclus dans l'IRPH [Initiative de la région de Port Hope] – par exemple, l'acquisition de terrains pour des routes de rechange pour le transport.