English (Biological Sciences)
enzyme membrane [correct]; enzymic membrane [correct]; enzyme film [correct]
CONT: Enzyme membranes can be prepared by attaching enzymes to membrane-type carriers ... or by molding into membrane form after the enzymes have been enclosed within semipermeable membranes of polymers by the entrapping method.
OBS: In order to increase the surface area of enzyme film per unit volume, various devices have been developed as practical equipment. For example, a spiral-type reactor was reported.... The spiral reactor configuration is formed by coiling alternate layers of the enzyme-membrane and a backing material around the central spacer element.
French (Sciences biologiques)
membrane à enzymes [correct, feminine noun]