English (Statistical Surveys; Hygiene and Health)
focus group survey [correct]
CONT: There were two goals for the Western Illinois Area Agency on Aging Focus Group Surveys for... 2006 : To obtain a better perspective on why seniors move out of their homes into senior housing. To assess which obstacles seniors encounter when attempting to remain in their own homes which ultimately result in their decisions to move to alternate housing.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Hygiène et santé)
sondage auprès d'un groupe témoin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les préparatifs sont en cours en vue de réaliser une réplique partielle du sondage auprès d'un groupe témoin qui comprendrait aussi d'anciens prestataires réadmissibles.