English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
cost savings constraint [correct]
CONT: Proponents must therefore develop their proposal for the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] Initiative(in response to the RFP [Request for Proposal]) in a manner which addresses this minimum cost savings constraint.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrainte en matière d'économies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les proposants devront donc élaborer leur proposition dans le cadre du projet des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services] (en réponse à la DDP [demande de proposition]), en respectant cette contrainte minimum en matière d'économies.