English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
Alternate Forms of Delivery initiative [correct]; Alternate Forms of Delivery project [correct]; AFD initiative [correct]
CONT: The Alternate Forms of Delivery initiative involves the contracting out of property management work currently conducted by Public Works and Government Services Canada(PWGSC) in Crown owned and lease-purchase office buildings and warehouses across the country.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
projet - autres formes de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]; projet portant sur les autres formes de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]; projet AFPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le projet des autres formes de prestation de services consiste à confier en sous-traitance les travaux de gestion immobilière réalisés à l'heure actuelle par Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC) dans les immeubles de bureaux et les entrepôts appartenant à l'État et en location-acquisition dans l'ensemble du pays.