English (Investment; Real Estate)
investment holdings [correct, plural]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] regards accurate, detailed, up-to-date information about its investment holdings and business operations as an essential decision making tool and considers information to be central to the administration and overall management of its AFD [alternate forms of delivery] contracting approach.
French (Investissements et placements; Immobilier)
avoirs investis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] considère les données exactes, détaillées et à jour sur ses fonds d'investissement et ses pratiques commerciales comme un outil de prise de décisions essentiel à l'administration et la gestion globale de son approche pour l'attribution des marchés AFPS [autres formes de prestation de service].