English (Business and Administrative Documents; Real Estate)
industry briefing paper [correct]
CONT: The industry briefing paper dated 9 December 1996 in the AFD(Alternate Forms of Delivery) Principles section further states that "PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will remain the custodian of the assets and that it will continue to exercise all responsibilities inherent in that role".
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Immobilier)
dossier d'information du secteur privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dossier d'information du secteur privé en date du 9 décembre 1996, dans la section des principes des AFPS (Autres formes de prestation des services), précise en outre que «TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] restera le gardien des biens et continuera d'assumer toutes les responsabilités propres à cette fonction».