English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
contracting approach [correct]
CONT: PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] regards accurate, detailed, up-to-date information about its investment holdings and business operations as an essential decision making tool and considers information to be central to the administration and overall management of its AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contracting approach.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
méthode de passation de marché [correct, feminine noun]; méthode de passation de contrat [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de passation de marché [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de passation de contrat [correct, feminine noun]; mode de passation de marché [correct, masculine noun]; mode de passation de contrat [correct, masculine noun]