English (Transfer of Personnel; Real Estate)
affected staff [correct]
CONT: Human Resources as a condition of the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery], PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] wishes to maximize employment opportunities outside the federal public service for affected staff involved in managing real property.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Immobilier)
employés touchés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Ressources humaines à titre de condition des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services], TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] entend accroître au maximum les perspectives d'emploi offertes en dehors de la fonction publique fédérale aux employés touchés qui participent à la gestion des immeubles.