English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
all-inclusive [adjective]
CONT: The AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contractor will be required to quote firm all-inclusive daily rates for any work activities in addition to the required work, in particular for any pre-authorized, additional services for out of scope work.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
tout compris
CONT: L'entrepreneur chargé des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services] devra soumettre des tarifs journaliers fermes tout compris pour l'ensemble des activités débordant le cadre des travaux exigés, en particulier les services supplémentaires préautorisés pour les activités débordant l'étendue des travaux.