English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electric system [correct]
OBS: Term drawn from the Alternate Forms of Delivery Glossary, Real Property Services, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
système électrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique sur les autres formes de prestation de services, Services immobiliers, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
sistema eléctrico [correct, masculine noun]