English (Genetics)
allelic [correct]; allelomorphic [correct]
DEF: Relating to one of a series of two or more alternate forms of a gene that occupy the same position of locus on a specific chromosome.
French (Génétique)
allélique [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne chacun [de deux ou d'une série de] gènes de même fonction occupant un site homologue sur chacun des deux chromosomes d'une paire.
Spanish (Genética)
alélico [correct]