English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
notice to third party [correct]; third-party notification [correct]
CONT: The [Access to Information Review] Task Force recommends that the notification and appeal provisions of the [Access to Information] Act be amended to provide for alternate forms of notice to third parties, such as publication in relevant trade journals.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
avis aux tiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Groupe d'étude [de l'accès à l'information] recommande que les dispositions sur l'avis et les recours de la Loi [sur l'accès à l'information] soient modifiées pour prévoir une autre forme d'avis aux tiers, par exemple la publication dans les revues spécialisées.