English (Lighting Fixtures; Security Devices)
emergency exit light [correct]
OBS: Term drawn from the Alternate Forms of Delivery(AFD) Glossary(Real Property Services), Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Luminaires; Dispositifs de sécurité)
lampe de sortie d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique sur les autres formes de prestation de services (AFPS) (Services immobiliers), Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.