English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
bidder's principal representative [correct]
OBS: The bidder's principal representative is authorized to sign the AFD(Alternate Forms of Delivery) certificate(s).
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
représentant principal du soumissionnaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] représentant principal du soumissionnaire [est] autorisé à signer les attestations et la proposition pour les AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services].