English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Special-Language Phraseology)
determination of the performance fee [correct]
CONT: This annex pertains only to the evaluation of performance in relation to the determination of the performance fee and the application of a bonus amount for the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contract.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
établissement des honoraires en fonction du rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe porte seulement sur l'évaluation du rendement et son rapport avec l'établissement des honoraires en fonction du rendement [...]