English (Protection of Property; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
emergency delivery of services
OBS: The parties acknowledge that throughout the term of the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contracts, situations may arise which necessitate emergency response and/or unplanned actions. The contractor acknowledges the importance of maintaining the assets in an operational state and agrees to establish an emergency measures plan to address such situations.
French (Sécurité des biens; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
prestation urgente de services [feminine noun]
OBS: Il est entendu entre les parties que pendant toute la durée des marchés d'AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services], il peut se produire des situations nécessitant une intervention d'urgence et (ou) imprévue. L'entrepreneur reconnaît qu'il est essentiel de conserver les biens dans un état opérationnel et il s'engage à adopter un plan de mesures d'urgence pour intervenir dans ces situations.