English (Law of Contracts (common law))
contract body [correct]
CONT: This annex pertains only to the evaluation of performance in relation to the determination of the performance fee and the application of a bonus amount for the AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contract... It does not discuss the fixed portion of the fee, nor the specific percentages of fee allocated to performance, which are addressed in the contract body.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
corps du contrat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe porte seulement sur l'évaluation du rendement et son rapport avec l'établissement des honoraires en fonction du rendement, ainsi que sur l'application du montant d'une prime. Elle ne traite pas de la partie fixe des honoraires ni des pourcentages particuliers des honoraires attribués au rendement, qui sont examinés dans le corps du contrat.