English (Organization Planning; Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
collaborative business relationship [correct]
CONT: RPS [Real Property Services] has asset and contract managers, contract performance managers and maintenance managers, through whom RPS intends to establish a collaborative business relationship with AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contractors.
French (Planification d'organisation; Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rapports professionnels de collaboration [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les SI [Services immobiliers] ont à leur service des gestionnaires de biens et de marchés, des gestionnaires de rendement contractuel et des gestionnaires d'entretien, par l'entremise desquels [ils] ont l'intention d'établir des rapports professionnels de collaboration avec les entrepreneurs chargés des AFPS [autres formes de prestation de services].