English (Protection of Property; Real Estate)
building security [correct]
OBS: Term drawn from the Alternate Forms of Delivery Glossary, Real Property Services, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Sécurité des biens; Immobilier)
sécurité de l'immeuble [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique sur les autres formes de prestation de services, Services immobiliers, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.