English (Government Contracts; Real Estate)
AFD proponent [correct]
CONT: The AFD proponent shall be capable of meeting all of the requirements of the AFD initiative, and transitioning of PWGSC’s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] property management services.
OBS: AFD :Alternate Forms of Delivery.
French (Marchés publics; Immobilier)
promoteur AFPS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: AFPS : autres formes de prestation de services.