English (Real Estate; Government Contracts)
life of a contract [correct]
CONT: ... each potential AFD [Alternate Forms of Delivery] contractor will assume the responsibility of preparing and submitting to PWGSC, personnel security screening documentation required for both its own personnel as well as consultants and other individuals, which the AFD contractor intends to use during the life of the contract.
French (Immobilier; Marchés publics)
période de validité d'un marché [correct, feminine noun]