English (Depots and Terminals (Road Transport))
cannibalize
DEF: To remove usable parts from an item of material as an alternate means of procurement.
French (Gares routières)
cannibaliser
DEF: Retirer les pièces utilisables d'un ensemble pour les utiliser en tant que pièces de rechange.