English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glass Molding)
Jewel Band [correct]; Scalloped tape [correct]
CONT: [A bread tray so decorated] An alternate American name for this pattern is "Scalloped Tape".
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Moulage du verre)
Feston et Perles [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: On peut parlé du décor moulé au Feston et Perles.