English (Prostheses)
modular knee system [correct]
OBS: This modular device system may contain a number of alternate tibial plate/stem, femoral head/stem and patellar device designs in various sizes, with appropriate wedges as required for individual patients manufactured from a single material.
French (Prothèses)
prothèse totale du genou modulaire [feminine noun]; prothèse (totale) du genou à système modulaire [proposal, feminine noun]; système de prothèse totale de genou de type modulaire [masculine noun]
OBS: système de prothèse totale de genou de type modulaire : proposition d'un orthopédiste.