English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Transformers)
primary winding [correct]; primary [correct, noun]
DEF: The transformer winding that receives signal energy or AC [alternate current] power from a source.
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Transformateurs)
enroulement primaire [correct, masculine noun]; primaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enroulement d'un transformateur parcouru par le courant à transformer.
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Transformadores)
devanado primario [correct, masculine noun]; arrollamiento primario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Devanado de una máquina de inducción que, en servicio, recibe potencia activa [de] una red eléctrica externa.