English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
alternate print [correct]
DEF: When screen printing, one squeegee print stroke per substrate in alternate directions.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
épreuve alternative [proposal, feminine noun]