English (Special Education)
extra-large print version [correct]
CONT: Communicators, whether planning publications or advertisements, should always consider alternate media including, as appropriate, audio tapes, braille, extra-large print versions and open and closed captioning for video material, including advertising.
OBS: Books or materials printed with larger types than usual, produced especially for the education of pupils with severe loss of vision.
French (Éducation spéciale)
imprimé à gros caractères [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Livres imprimés en gros caractères destinés à l'enseignement des élèves ayant un grave déficit de la vue.
CONT: Les communicateurs, au moment de planifier des communications ou de la publicité, devraient toujours tenir compte d'autres moyens de communication, dont les bandes audio, le braille, les imprimés à gros caractères et le sous-titrage visible et invisible pour le matériel vidéo.