English (Workplace Organization; Corporate Management; Emergency Management)
warm site [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alternate site that is partially equipped and can be fully operational within hours for business continuity activities.
OBS: warm site: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Gestion de l'entreprise; Gestion des urgences)
centre de relève [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Centre de repli partiellement équipé qui peut être entièrement opérationnel en quelques heures pour permettre la continuité des activités.
OBS: centre de relève : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Organización del trabajo y equipos; Gestión de la empresa; Gestión de emergencias)
sitio cálido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio parcialmente equipado, contiene todo o parte del hardware, software, telecomunicaciones, y fuentes de energía, [...] se mantiene en un estado de funcionamiento listo para recibir el sistema reubicado.