English (Education Theory and Methods; School and School-Related Administration)
standard assignment [correct]
CONT: Examples of possible modifications include a student completing work on part of a standard [assignment] or a student completing an alternate assignment that is more easily achievable than the standard assignment.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
devoir régulier [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des devoirs réguliers, un choix de deux questions du genre résolution de problèmes seront à faire par les élèves.