English (Air Transport)
two-way simultaneous transmission [correct]
CONT: Transmission may be initiated at the first respond opportunity, which for two-way alternate(TWA) transmission is detection of an idle link state, and for two-way simultaneous(TWS) transmission is immediately.
French (Transport aérien)
transmission bidirectionnelle simultanée
CONT: La transmission peut être amorcée à la première occasion de réponse, c'est-à-dire, dans le cas d'une transmission bidirectionnelle alternée (TWA), au moment de la détection d'un état inactif de liaison et, dans le cas d'une transmission bidirectionnelle simultanée (TWS), immédiatement.