English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Body Movements (Sports))
alternate turns [correct, plural]
CONT: One 20-second delayed opening with precise alternate turns left and right.
OBS: alternate turns : term usually used in the plural.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Mouvements du corps (Sports))
virages alternés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un délai de 40 secondes avec virages alternés et salto arrière.
OBS: virage alternés : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.