English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding; Body Movements (Sports))
unstable exit [correct]
CONT: Students may feel apprehensive about doing their first unstable exit and being expected to deliberately go unstable by doing backloops. When they get it right though it feels magic and a big psychological barrier is then overcome in the knowledge that they can safely recover from unstable positions.
CONT: One unstable exit with alternate turns with precision.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane; Mouvements du corps (Sports))
sortie déstabilisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: 2ème saut et suivants : hauteur minimale 3000 m, sortie déstabilisée par le moniteur qui aura avisé l'élève, l'élève doit ramener le couple en situation d'équilibre.