English (Telecommunications)
return link [correct]; feedback [correct]
OBS: In an amplifying system, the effect of coupling between the output circuit and the input circuit, resulting in a modification of the power output.
French (Télécommunications)
liaison retour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un système amplificateur, effet de couplage entre le circuit de sortie et le circuit d'entrée entraînant une modification de la puissance débitée.