English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
midway [correct, noun]
DEF: the amusements in a midway that constitute one of the divisions into which the attractions of a fair, exposition, or amusement park are grouped.
OBS: "midway", as used in the above definition, refers to an avenue or an area at a fair.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
attractions [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: amusement : (...) Troisième anglicisme à noter : "parc d'amusement", calque d'"amusement park". Il faut dire "parc des attractions" ou "parc d'attractions". Mot pluriel, "attractions" s'entend ici aux deux sens de "spectacle de variétés" et de "distractions, divertissements".