English (Sports - General; Organized Recreation (General))
sport and recreation service [correct]
CONT: Over the last few years, the number of operators and attendants in amusement, recreation and sport increased significantly. These changes are attributable to the demand for sport and recreation services.
OBS: sport and recreation service: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sports - Généralités; Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
service de sports et loisirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans cette section, vous trouverez l'information concernant tous les services de sports et loisirs de la ville [...]
OBS: service de sports et loisirs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.