English (Nervous System)
stria terminalis [correct]
CONT: The connections, which are reciprocal, travel through two routes : A dorsal route, known as the stria terminalis, which follows the ventricular curve and is found on the upper aspect of the thalamus... This connects the amygdala with the hypothalamus and the septal region.
French (Système nerveux)
strie terminale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces connexions, qui sont réciproques, se font par deux voies : Une voie dorsale, appelée strie terminale, suit la courbe ventriculaire sur la face supérieure du thalamus [...] Elle relie l'amygdale à l'hypothalamus et à la région septale.