English (Nervous System)
ventral amygdalofugal pathway [correct]
CONT: The ventral amygdalofugal pathway is involved in conditioned learning, or associating particular stimuli with conditioned emotions. This pathway emerges from the amygdala and projects to many other locations of the brain.
French (Système nerveux)
voie amygdalofuge ventrale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principales voies efférentes de l'amygdale sont la strie terminale, qui se projette sur l'hypothalamus et les aires septales, et la voie amygdalofuge ventrale, qui se termine au niveau de l'aire préoptique latérale, de l'hypothalamus latéral et de la région septale.