English (Geology)
hullite [correct]
DEF: A soft, dark, waxy substance occurring as interstitial matter and amygdaloidal infillings in some basalts.
OBS: Hullite differs from palagonite in having a lower specific gravity, namely 1.76. It is not a mineral.
French (Géologie)
hullite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chlorite ou beidellite.