English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Black Products (Petroleum))
alkyl acid phosphate [correct]
CONT: OxyChem manufactures four products and one blended product that fall under the Alkyl Acid Phosphate family of chemicals. These products, amyl, n-butyl, methyl and stearyl acid phosphate, are all formed by the reaction of phosphoric anhydride and an alcohol. The alcohol selected will determine which alkyl acid phosphate is produced.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
phosphate acide d'alkyle [correct, masculine noun]