English (Digestive Tract)
pancreatic juice [correct]
DEF: Secretion made by the pancreas and sent to the small intestine.
OBS: It contains digestive enzymes such as pancreatic amylase, pancreatic lipase, and trypsin and chymotrypsin. It also contains bicarbonate which helps to neutralize the acid from the stomach.
French (Appareil digestif)
suc pancréatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Suc sécrété par le pancréas riche en enzymes digestives que l'on retrouve sous forme de proenzymes et de bicarbonate et qui est acheminé vers l'intestin grêle.